Wednesday, 11 February 2009

10 days later...

Its been a whole... 10 days since my last post!

Nothing new is going on. Musical, APs, musical, homework, friends, tired, facebook, working out... your typical junior year things. If you think about it my life is kinda boring right now. No bizarre moves to Saudi Arabia this year... hmm... Oh well I'm sure something will pop up thats insane.

My best friends birthday is tomorrow!! I'm excited for her.

For homework, I need to write my personal narrative, redue my Research Paper, study the elements for my chem quiz, do some precalc homework, read Amsco 13, do my psych vocab, take notes on lessons one and two, take the quiz, and scrounge up a sleep log. Oh yeah, and I have musical from 5:30-10... something tonight.

AND I"M MISSING THE CAROLINA DUKE GAME and it makes me FURIOUS.

I love melissa cause she's taking me home!!

1 comment:

emily^ylime said...

I just got a really cute text that said, "In case I'm a dick and forget, 'happy birthday.' (tomorrow) haha."

BAH.